Comprehensive study of the formation on process of the Michiyukibun in the Middle Ages
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370219
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionOsaka Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
OKADA MITSUKO  大阪工業大学, 知的財産学部, 教授 (50201984)
Research Collaborator ADACHI Keiko  京都府立大学, 文学部, 教授 (90194555)
UEKI Tomoko  同志社大学, 文学部, 教授 (10272741)
OCHIAI Hiroshi  国文学研究資料館, 教授 (50224259)
SAKURAI Yoko  駒澤大学, 文学部, 教授 (60211934)
SASAKI Takahiro  慶應義塾大学, 附属研究所斯道文庫, 教授 (20225874)
IENAGA Kaori  白百合女子大学, 文学部, 兼任講師
KANDA Yuko  明治大学, 文学部, 兼任講師
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords道行文 / 宴曲 / 早歌 / 新出の早歌 / 伝本一覧 / 新出早歌 / 四季恋 / 鶯 / 枕 / 譜本 / 国立歴史民俗博物館『六家抄』紙背 / 書誌調査報告 / 謡曲 / 平家物語 / 用字 / 訓例索引
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, through examination of sentences of the banquet, we made a comprehensive examination of the formation and development of the Dogenpassage in the Middle Ages.Utilizing Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research, we restored and shot the paper dog of the newly discovered material "ROKKASHOU Second volume(六家抄 下)" in the National Museum of Japanese History. Based on the investigation of the transmitted book, I made a "list of traditions".
Based on the above research results, we planned publication of "Inheritance and Communication of Materials and Notes SOGA(早歌)