| Project/Area Number |
26370220
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Hagoromo International University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岩崎 千鶴 (荻原千鶴 / 岩崎 千鶴(荻原千鶴)) お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 教授 (20109226)
桑原 祐子 奈良学園大学, 情報学部, 教授 (90423243)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 正倉院文書 / 手紙 / 相手に語りかける言葉 / 相手を説得する表現 / 感情を表す言葉 / 相手に語りかける文章 / 語法 / 用字 / 帳簿 / 彼(そちら) / 解移牒符案 / 仕事の手紙 / 文書作成の工夫 / 上下関係に規制される言葉 / 風土記 / 木簡 / 下級官人の文章 / 百済 / 漢文助字 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To clarify actual status of composition which was written by low-ranked officers, their relationship, and aspect of their belief by analyzing Shosoin documenta accumulated a number of documents written by the officials in Nara period. Additionally, succeeded to obtain the knowledge of ancient period of Japanese by discovering words which is not appeared on “Kojiki”, “Nihon Shoki” and “Fudoki”. Moreover, revealed each characteristics by comparing with construction between “Shosoin documents” and other three documents.