Restudy to elucidate WAKA Japanese poem activity of Tohoku district various feudal clans and relations with WAKA thought of the scholar of ancient Japanese thought and culture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370229
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
Nishiki Hitoshi  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, フェロー (00125733)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 志立 正知  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (70248722)
平田 英夫  藤女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70339638)
Research Collaborator 平林 香織  岩手医科大学, 教授
稲葉 有祐  早稲田大学, 助教
松本 麻子  いわき明星大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords詠歌指導 / 古今伝授 / 藩主の和歌活動 / 地誌の編纂 / 歌枕・名所 / 巡見使 / 旅日記 / 国学者 / 歌論 / 地誌 / 藩主 / 和歌 / 和歌思想 / 安田保則 / 林子平 / 菅江真澄 / 古川古松軒 / 歌枕(古歌) / 名所(各藩の設定) / 地誌(藩撰・私撰) / 地図(幕府に献上) / 国学者の著作物 / 漢学者の著作物 / 和歌の思想 / 古今集の仮名序 / 国学者・儒学者 / 地誌編纂 / 日野資枝 / 冷泉為泰 / 保田光則 / 白河風土記
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I decoded the letter of the noble poet who addressed it to Shonai feudal lord and elucidated a process of the instruction in the way and the ancient and modern times of the then 31-syllable Japanese poem instruction. In addition, I analyzed the geographical book which a scholar of ancient Japanese thought and culture, the Confucianism person of Sendai feudal clan and the Shirakawa feudal clan edited, and a 31-syllable Japanese poem elucidated the role that I carried out in the feudal clan. In addition, I analyzed a poet, the writing of the haiku poet that I wrote down about a song pillow and elucidated the significance of the song pillow from a new point of view.