A study on cultural foundation and expression formation in the long poetry of later Manyo-syu
Project/Area Number |
26370236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
okumura kazumi 奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 教授 (80329903)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 萬葉集 / 大伴家持 / 長歌 / 初学書 / 中国詩文 / 受容史 / 遊仙窟 / 翻訳語 / 中国文学 / 千字文 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A study on cultural foundation and expression formation in the long poetry of later Manyo-syu . This study is directed to the late Manyo-syu,in particulare a long poetry of Ootomo Yakamochi.This study is revealed that he have learnd to the representation of Emperor Shomu.This study is analyzed the process that received form and method of Chinese literature,and revealed that the primary textbook Senjimon was utilized. This study tried to elucidate reality of acceptance in the Heian period of the long poetry of Manyo-syu through Fujiwara Teika's poetry.