Fukunaga Takehiko, his life and development of his literature
Project/Area Number |
26370244
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Seitoku University |
Principal Investigator |
KONDO Keiiti 聖徳大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60306454)
Research Collaborator |
IIJIMA Hiroshi
IWATSU Ko
TAGUCHI Kohei
NISHIOKA Aki
YAMADA Kenji
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 福永武彦 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through these studies I researched biographical data on the life of Fukunaga Takehiko whose serious biography has been yet to come. I studied also his several works including "Flowers of Grass (Kusa-no Hana)", on which I published a paper. Further more I held a roundtable with five scholars in order to exchange views and inquire his literature. The results of these studies were published as " Le Cosmos de Fukunaga Takehiko; rapport annuel " N°4 in march 2017, which contains papers, record of the roundtable and also precious material such as an autography for novel plan, his letter to elder critic, works with his dedication and photographs he took.