Synthetic research on the literature by Latin America Japanese immigration and Korean immigration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370250
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
KAWAMURA Masanori  法政大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (70224855)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 守屋 貴嗣  法政大学, 国際文化学部, 講師 (60597813)
Research Collaborator KIM Hwan-gi  東国大学校, 日語日文学科, 教授
TAKAKI Kana  東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究科
TSUKINO Fuko  法政大学, 国際文化学部, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords日本近現代文学 / 移民文学 / 外地日本語文学 / 韓国系移民文学 / 文学一般 / 日本文学 / 近現代文学 / 近・現代文学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to find the literary works written by Japanese migrant and Korean migrant in Latin America. And we read them intensively. When we went to the Latin American countries for an investigation by this project, we collected a lot of Japanese literature and Korean literature documents. In addition,we got to know people of many local immigrants. And we got to know immigrant researchers in Japan. This project appeared in some Japanese newspapers and Korean newspaper of the countries which we visited. Therefore the investigation into this project was known to people of the emigrant community. As a result, document collection and an investigation went smoothly.