Project/Area Number |
26370251
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Tokuda Takeshi 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 研究推進員 (20139447)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小財 陽平 明治大学, 法学部, 専任准教授 (00633314)
神田 正行 明治大学, 法学部, 専任准教授 (70586958)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 和漢比較文学 / 広瀬旭荘 / 日本近世文学 / 江戸漢詩 / 近世文学 / 伝記研究 / 日本漢文学 / 近世漢詩文 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is investigating biography and companionship of HIROSE, Kyokusou who is the famous poet by classical Chinese in second half of Edo period, and analyzing social conditions of the late Tokugawa period. By investigating "Nikkan sajibibo",HIROSE, Kyokusou’s diary written by classical Chinise, and his letters, it became clear that Kyokusou kept company with Kasuga saiyou, Chikui konyou, Suzuki shunjitsu, Yoshida shoin and so on,and Kyokusou shared the exclusion of foreigners thought wiht Yoshida shoin.