A Study on the Literary achievement and Actual conditions of Interaction of Shiinomoto Kasyuku in the Izumo Culture Area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370257
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionHijiyama University
Principal Investigator
YAMAZAKI MASAKATSU  比治山大学, 現代文化学部, 教授 (10342544)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords出雲文化圏 / 椎の本花叔 / 雲陽人物誌 / 出雲歌壇 / データベース / 河本家稽古有文館
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A detailed investigation collected the Hifuchi shrine Kasuga's documents performed deposition of by the Shimane Prefectural library about the document that evidence of the literary achievement of the person of the Kasuga's around Shiinomoto Kasyuku was indicated as a main object. In analyzing contents individually in particular about "Unyojinbutsushi" other Writing of Kasyuku, I performed a study the literary achievement and Actual conditions of Interaction of Shiinomoto Kasyuku in the Izumo Culture Area.