Study of the document study of the same period literature through Shinobu Orikuchi-related document analysis and the evaluation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionMorioka Junior College,Iwate Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Matsumoto Hiroaki  岩手県立大学盛岡短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (20310146)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 須藤 宏明  盛岡大学, 文学部, 教授 (60275584)
庄司 達也  横浜市立大学, 国際総合科学部(八景キャンパス), 教授 (60275998)
城崎 陽子  國學院大學, 文学部, 講師 (20384000)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords折口信夫 / 資料研究 / 生成論 / 同時代文学 / データベース構築 / 折口信夫旧蔵資料 / 自筆原稿 / 受取書簡 / データベース / 折口旧蔵資料 / 整理調査分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I grasped the perspective by only Shinobu Orikuchi who became the urgent problem decoding rearranging, non-decoding document,and analyzing it and analyzed the evaluation of the individual document and,based on it,promoted a study of the document study about the work of the live literary person in the times same as Shinobu Orikuchi.
Of the around work document that the result is promoted in a modern literature study in Japan now,and much result appears could connect it with the development to a new reading to depend,the study of the generation idea of the Shinobu Orikuchi work by the draft study to dig it up,and added new point of view to Japan modern literature study.In addition,in the ancient literature study , I pushed forward a new reception study based on a new appearance document