Project/Area Number |
26370265
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群) |
Principal Investigator |
Inoue Yasushi 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工, 人文社会科学群, 教授 (90545790)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木越 治 上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (10109093)
Research Collaborator |
KIGOSHI Osamu 上智大学, 文学部, 元教授
MARUI Takafumi 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 上田秋成 / 前期読本 / 白話小説 / 中国小説 / 雨月物語 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The bibliography of the document which remained in Japan and China, France investigated important Chinese literature (novel in colloquial Chinese in particular) that affected the novel which was in the middle of the Edo era. I clarified that there was the case which prepared this in an original work by the change of the minimum while snuggling up to a case and the authority that changed the greatly strategy while I performed text, Japanese reading, translation of the authority work of "Tales of Moonlight and Rain" that was the representative work of the novel in the middle of the Edo era with this basic knowledge in mind precisely and stood on it, and "Tales of Moonlight and Rain" was affected in a story, the editing of the novel・