Digitization of the Mazarinades : A comprehensive study on historical document research and affinity of digital environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370364
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field European literature
Research InstitutionGakushuin University
Principal Investigator
Ichimaru Tadako  学習院大学, 付置研究所, 講師 (80567313)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Patrick Rebollar (PATRICK Rebollar)  南山大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (50329744)
Mare Thierry (MARE Thierry)  学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60188654)
松村 剛  東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (00229535)
アヴォカ エリック  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 特任准教授 (20612261)
PERRONCEL Morvan  中京大学, 国際教養学部, 准教授 (90339630)
Research Collaborator SORDET Yann  フランス国立マザリーヌ図書館, 館長
MELLOT Jean-Dominique  フランス国立図書館(BnF), 古文書目録管理部門, 統括責任者
TSIMBIDY Myriam  ボルドー=モンテーニュ大学, 文学部, 教授
HAFFEMAYER Stéphane  カーン大学, 文学部, 准教授
BERNARD Michel  パリ第三大学, 文学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsマザリナード / フロンド / デジタル化 / 17世紀フランス / 歴史 / デジタルアーカイブ / 国際共同研究 / 研究用プラットフォーム / コーパス / 知の集積 / 研究者コミュニティ / 17世紀 / フランス / フロンドの乱 / 国際交流 / アーカイヴ / 17世紀フランス文学 / Fronde / Mazarinades / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
While we transformed the mazarinades of the collection of the University of Tokyo into a digitized corpus, we also conceptualized and constructed a research environment adapted to this dematerialized corpus. Based on digitization, our Mazarinades Project was designed to offer a platform for international research in the virtual space of the Internet, which did not exist before. We also made visible this exploration through three events. The exhibition of the Tokyo collection in a museum, which also made it possible to compensate for the loss of information generated by the dematerialization. The international symposium in France intended to conduct research on the Mazarinades themselves. And the Tokyo Symposium to show the fruits of the use of our Mazarinades Project digital corpus.