Project/Area Number |
26370370
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
European literature
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | バタイユ / エロティシズム / 夜 / 神話 / イメージ / ブランショ / ジャン=リュック・ナンシー / モーリス・ブランショ / キニャール / 戦争 / 断章表現 / 哲学 / ヒロシマ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For three years, I made a study of the french modern thought, especially sexological thought, First year, my study targeted a pionieer of this theme, Georges Bataille's erotism ; second year, post-Bataille generation's thought of sexuality (Pierre Klossowski,Maurice Blanchot, Michel Foucault).And last year, my reseach aimed to synthesize Bataille, post-Bataille generation and contemporary sexologies (Jean-Luc Nancy, Pascal Quignard) for constructing a new anthropology. I presented the result of this study by academic conferences both within and outside Japan, articles and research papers.