Study on Liuzhao Yuefu as the place of the linguistic experiment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370410
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Ogawa Tsuneo  広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (20185507)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords六朝楽府 / 詩的言語 / 何遜 / 杜甫 / 横吹曲辞 / 釣竿 / 陳後主 / 返照 / 臨高台
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research had for its object to make the Liuzhao Yuefu a main subject of research and make the mechanism by which new language representation is invented clear. Most of study results was published by the shape of "Translation and notes of Liuzhao Yuefu" "Translation and notes of HeXun’s Poetry ".
[notes] as in-depth as possible was put to these making of " Translation and notes ". Well, this [notes] is the most important outcome of this research. As well as the meaning of the respective words, as far as it was possible, it was chased specifically, and it was described what kind of historical background to have. This, a list of the language representation which shows in the Liuzhao Yuefu by collecting evolution of word usage-like description and putting it in order should be finished, and arrangement was still insufficient at the stage now, but the material which can just make about approximately 700 items could be collected.