Project/Area Number |
26370412
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese literature
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Sasaki Makoto 首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 教授 (20315732)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平井 博 首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 教授 (80199033)
加部 勇一郎 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 専門研究員 (30553044)
Research Collaborator |
AOKI Michiko 京都橘大学, 准教授
UEHARA Kaori 首都大学東京, 客員研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 中国文学 / 児童 / 雑誌 / 漫画 / 図像学 / 画報 / 児童文学 / 連環画 / 小朋友 / 児童表象 / 商務印書館 / 幻想文学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This three-year study investigated Children’s Magazines in the Republic of China period, especially focused on Ertonhuabao,Ertonshijie,Xiaopengyou. This study has shown that these Children’s Magazines have many catoons and illustrated stories reproduced from catoons published in Japanese Children’s Magazines of the same period Kodomo,Yonengaho,Shonengaho.This study also clarified the differences between Children’s Magazines published by Shangwuyinshuguan and those published by Zhonghuashuju.