lirative studies on the Modern Chinese literature in Japan and Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370416
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Toshiyasu  早稲田大学, 商学学術院, 教授 (70233418)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山口 守  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (70210375)
長堀 祐造  慶應義塾大学, 経済学部(日吉), 教授 (40208046)
飯塚 容  中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (60151239)
中村 みどり  神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (30434351)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIKI Naotake  広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 教授 (10190612)
IKEGAMI Sadako  跡見学園女子大学, 文学部コミュニケーション文化学科, 教授 (10168114)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords中国現代文学 / 中国近現代文学 / 日韓共同研究 / 東アジアにおける魯迅受容 / 国際情報交流 / 中国近現代文学受容 / 韓国中国近現代文学研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is a study to find out how modern Chinese contemporary literature has been accepted in Japan and Korea. In order to clarify various aspects of acceptance of literary works by different times, we collaborated with Korean research institutes and conducted international collaborative research.
In FY 2014, a symposium was held at Waseda University on December 19 and 20, and 20 researchers in each of Japan and South Korea participated in the discussion. A symposium was held at Ewha Women's University in Korea on December 27 and 28, and 20 researchers from both Japan and South Korea participated in the discussion. Next time we will continue joint research with the goal of holding a symposium at the University of Tokyo (Komaba) in FY 2018.