A STUDY ON ORAL LITERATURE OF JINHUA,ZHEJIANG,CHINA: MAINLY FOCUS ON JINHUA-DAOQING
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370418
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionOtemon Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
MATSUKA YUKO  追手門学院大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (20215396)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 磯部 祐子  富山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00161696)
小南 一郎  公益財団法人泉屋博古館, 学芸課(本館), 館長 (50027554)
Research Collaborator YOGI Yoshimi (FUJITA Yoshimi)  鳥取大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords金華道情 / 口承文藝 / 語りもの / 宝巻 / 宣巻 / 口承文芸 / 蚕歌 / ブ[務+女]劇 / 浙江 / 目連 / 花名宝巻 / 太平宝巻 / 勧善 / 道情 / 金華 / 唱導文芸 / 語りもの芸能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Since 2008,our group has been researching early modern and modern oral literature that consists of singing and talking at Zhejiang浙江,China. In this term we did fieldwork mainly at Jinhua金華. Jinhua has a famous oral entertainment Jinhua-daoqing金華道情. We observed the performance of the representative entertainer and interviewed him. We also translated some works of Jinhua-daoqing into Japanese.
Because most of the entertainer of Jinhua-daoqing has been blind, it is no doubt that almost all the text has been passed down only by mouth. Actually through the text of Jinhua-daoqing we can know that like destructive trickster so on has been certainly existed in the world of Chinese common people, although these elements are seldom found in Chinese written literature.We also continued to research other literature that consists of singing and talking like Baojuan宝巻or precious volumes and others, and published some papers.