Research for the construction of Taiwan's indigenous literary history through the writer's creation for 30 years from the 1980s.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370420
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionTenri University
Principal Investigator
SHIMOMURA SAKUJIRO  天理大学, 国際学部, 教授 (20148670)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UOZUMI ETSUKO  天理大学, 国際学部, 非常勤講師 (20465686)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords台湾原住民族 / 台湾原住民文学 / 台湾文学史 / 台湾原住民文学史 / シャマン・ラポガン / パタイ / 16族 / 平埔族 / 原住民作家 / 漢語文学 / 他者 / 口承文芸 / 書写文学 / エスニックマイノリティ文学 / 世界少数民族文学 / 海洋文学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to study the development of Taiwan's Indigenous literature which was born in the 1980s, through the indigenous writers’ creation, and to study the construction of the history of Taiwan's indigenous literature. We were able to achieve the expected results, including the publication of" Taiwan's Modern Literary History" (co-authored), the translation and publication of the indigenous literature, the publication of the paper" The Birth of Taiwan's Indigenous Literature" and giving lectures" From the construction of Taiwan's Literary History to the construction of the Taiwan's Indigenous Literary History","The view of the construction of Taiwan's Indigenous Literary History" and so on.