The study about the alteration and expansion of the moving Hangzhou poets group in Qianlong age.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370421
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionFukuyama Heisei University
Principal Investigator
ICHINOSE NOBUKO  福山平成大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50176294)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords杭州 / 詩会 / 中国文学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
First of all, we pointed out that Nansongzazhishi, at first time of the Yongzheng period by the poets group of Hangzhou edited, compiled as anthology of regional poetical circles. Next, we clarified that Hangzhou poets got fame by this work, invited by the poets group of other regional city, and became known by the poetic style as Zhe group, and at the same time they took part in edit of regional zazhishi poems, regional magazines. Third, we verified the poetic style, the poets came back to Hangzhou and opened poets party, was different from poetic style of the Zhe school. Finally we pointed out the reason of these change, they sought the poetic style of the Zhe school to record of regional document, at that time they were asked by various places and the edit of regional magazine became prosperous, especially the record of poem.