The Emprical Research on the acquisition of the grmmar based on the case analysis of Language retarded Children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370452
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
TAKAI IWAO  九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 専門研究員 (30437751)
Research Collaborator IMAMURA Ako
NADAYOSI Junko
INOUE Yasuko
KATO Maiko
YASUNAGA Daichi
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords項名詞 / 項構造 / 付加詞 / 言語獲得 / 受身文 / アスペクト / 動作語獲得 / 語彙的意味 / 発達遅滞児 / 文法 / 文構築 / 構文検査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It has been said that information of the argument structure which the predicates such as verbs had was indispensable for the production, the understanding of the sentence until now. However, we may predict the semantic role from a case particle, and we maynot predict the semantic role from a case particle.It was not apparent whether these were acquired equally. In this study, I made clear how you could read information of the argument structure from a sentence through the analysis of the passiveness sentence. I consider a element not to depend on the factors such as aspects to be a argument, and the element to be influenced by the factor to be adjunct. Then, we suggestes that the information such as the individual semantic roles of the arguments of a certain predicate or the meaning type of the arguments are acquired using the semantic difference with the predicate and other predicates.