Project/Area Number |
26370498
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Linguistics
Research Institution | Utsunomiya Kyowa University |
Principal Investigator |
Takamaru Keiichi 宇都宮共和大学, シティライフ学部, 准教授 (60383121)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木村 泰知 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (50400073)
乙武 北斗 福岡大学, 工学部, 助教 (20580179)
井上 史雄 東京外国語大学, その他の部局等, 名誉教授 (40011332)
内田 ゆず 北海学園大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80583575)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 地方議会会議録 / オノマトペ / 地域差 / 特徴語 / 地方議会 / テキストマイニング / 気づかない方言 / 会議録 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We analyzed local assembly minutes and revealed usage of onomatopoeia (mimetic words) and relation between co-occurrence words and meaning of onomatopoeia. In addition, regional differences of frequency of mimetic words were analyzed using multivariate analysis. Unnoticed dialects and regional differences of second person pronouns were also analyzed. Feature words of local assembly minutes were extracted using TF*IDF algorithm. The target period is FY 2011 - FY 2014. The regional differences, time changes, individual differences of the feature words were analyzed.