Project/Area Number |
26370594
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
Shimada Megumi 東京学芸大学, 留学生センター, 教授 (50302906)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
孫 媛 国立情報学研究所, 情報社会相関研究系, 准教授 (00249939)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YABE Hiroko 東京学芸大学, 留学生センター, 教授 (30227045)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 認知診断テスト / 文法 / 助詞 / フィードバック / アトリビュート / Qマトリックス / Webテスト / 認知診断モデル / 日本語 / 初級 / 日本語初級文法 / 国際情報交換 / 中国 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a cognitive diagnostic test measuring Japanese particles for elementary-level learners. The attributes required for the measured field are modeled and the attributes needed to solve each test item are specified. We conducted preliminary tests at universities in some countries. And finally we identified nine attributes and developed the cognitive diagnostic test to measure those attributes. We conducted this test in China and the learners’ attribute mastery profiles were estimated based on a cognitive diagnostic model. Also, we developed a Web system with a function of giving feedback to learners. Using this system, each student can get the result (attribute mastery profiles) just after finishing the test.