Cross Sectional Global Analysis of terms in Social Scientific papers and the Prototype of Web Dictionary
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370597
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionHitotsubashi University
Principal Investigator
Imamura Kazuhiro  一橋大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (80242361)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 石黒 圭  大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 日本語教育研究領域, 教授 (40313449)
三枝 令子  一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (60215580)
庵 功雄  一橋大学, 国際教育センター, 教授 (70283702)
五味 政信  一橋大学, 国際教育センター, 特任教授 (00225674)
高橋 紗弥子  一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 講師 (80646810)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords専門語彙分析 / コーパス / Web辞書 / 共起分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research project has executed, with an intensive cooperation of specialists, a cross-sectional global analysis of vocabulary (kanji-compound nouns, foreign words, native nouns, conjunctions, adjectives, verbs, sentence-final expressions) in five fields of social sciences (commerce, political economics, international political science, law, sociology). It has also prepared a data base of the result of the research and has constructed a prototype of the web dictionary. Thus, the Japanese learning of these specific fields can be highly facilitated.