| Project/Area Number |
26370611
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | コロケーション / 語彙 / レベル判定 / コーパス / 幼稚園 / 配布文書 / 日本語教育 / 教材開発 / 語彙のレベル判定 / 日本語学習 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Make teaching materials for intermediate and advanced Japanese learners. First, I added model answers to advanced materials and created data deleting unnecessary directives. Next, we entered data into "Reading Chuta" and judged the level of the vocabulary. After that, I checked the result. As a result, it was found that there were many mistakes in word segmentation due to morphological analysis and errors in judgment of vocabulary level caused by it. Because it is impossible with mechanical modification, I modified all of the data separately and characterized the teaching material. Furthermore, in order to prepare Japanese collocation teaching materials for specific intermediate advanced level, there are many middle-advanced level learners, the distribution document of kindergarten is selected as a field to which teaching materials are actually requested. I clarified the characteristics of the document from the vocabulary.