The Basic Study on Building of a Network in Thailand by Teacher's Collaboration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370613
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionOsaka Sangyo University (2015-2017)
Iwaki Meisei University (2014)
Principal Investigator
NAKAYAMA EIJI  大阪産業大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (50546322)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 門脇 薫  摂南大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (40346581)
高橋 雅子  早稲田大学, 日本語教育研究センター, 講師(任期付) (60635910)
Research Collaborator KATSUKI Yusuke  神戸学院大学, グローバルコミュニケーション学部, 講師
MATSUO Noriaki  名古屋大学, 特任講師
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords教師間協働 / 教師教育 / 質的研究 / 質的分析 / 検証シート / 協働ルーブリック / 協働の実践 / 協働の工夫 / 非日本語ネイティブ教師の価値 / 日本語教師の教育観 / 日本語教師のアイデンティティ / 協働の概念 / 日本語教師のビリーフ / ロールモデル的先輩教師 / 仕事・母語への理解 / 日本語キーパー / タイ / 仮説モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is on collaboration between Non-native Speaker Japanese Teachers and Native Speaker Japanese Teachers. We made our organization of this study in 2014, and made the environment of the study. We did an actual investigation at bangkok in 2015 and collected data of teacher's narration. We analyzed the data collected qualitatively in 2016 and built a hypothetical model. Finally, we announced these study results.