Development of syllabus to foster the writing skills of university students while overcoming the weak sense of writing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370617
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionSoka University
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA YUMIKO  創価大学, 学士課程教育機構, 講師 (90635294)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 関田 一彦  創価大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70247279)
望月 雅光  創価大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70284601)
清水 強志  創価大学, 学士課程教育機構, 准教授 (20409775)
宮原 千咲  創価大学, 学士課程教育機構, 助教 (00779267)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords文章表現 / レポート / 苦手意識 / アクティブラーニング / マインドマップ / LTD / パラグラフライティング / 教育手法 / 文章作成力 / 日本語力 / シラバス / 読む力 / 書く力 / 小論文 / eラーニング教材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we clarified what kind of Japanese and writing skills are necessary for university students, and developed a standard syllabus and educational method for students who are not good at writing. To foster the ability to write while reducing and overcoming the weak consciousness of students, using active learning such as pair work and group work, while effectively incorporating a variety of educational methods It became clear that the device which did not make writing a solitary work was an effective one method.