Project/Area Number |
26370624
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
O'DWYER Fergus 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(研究院), 講師 (70597301)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長沼 君主 東海大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (20365836)
Schmidt M・G (SCHMIDT M・G) 筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科(系), 准教授 (20400616)
Imig Alexander (IMIG Alexander) 中京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (50511143)
モーテン フンケ 愛知県立大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (50724275)
永井 典子 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60261723)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Discontinued (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | CEFRの応用事例の収集 / 評価基準の設定 / カリキュラム・授業改善 / 言語教育の改革・改善を支援するネットワークの構築 / 言語教育の改善 / ヨーロッパ言語共通参照枠(CEFR) / 言語教育改革を支援するためのネットワーク / 国際情報交換 / 国際研究者交流 / CEFRの応用事例 |
Outline of Annual Research Achievements |
One goal of this project is to gather examples of use of the CEFR in Japan and beyond (CEFRの応用事例の収集). We held a two day conference on March 26th and 27th 2016 in Osaka, which included two invited speakers (Germany and Vietnam), and several workshops about the implementation of the CEFR in Japan. These workshops were also recorded, and will be uploaded to a youtube channel when ready.
The project-end conference helped extend our research network (言語教育の改革・改善を支援するネットワークの構築). The contents of the proposed edited volume, which will disseminate the results of this project, have been finalised and submitted to an international publisher, with tentative publication set for October 2016.