The study of international new language teaching and learning method via network environment
Project/Area Number |
26370657
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
LIN ChunChen 東京外国語大学, 大学院国際日本学研究院, 教授 (70287994)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 日本語教育 / 遠隔言語学習 / ファシリテーター / 単語学習 / 遠隔教育 / 言語教授法 / ファシリテータ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research include a part of development and using of Web teaching materials of words to increase language ability and a part of evaluation of introduction of native facilitator in Japanese language education. The result of this research, introduction of Web teaching materials into class raised the score of the words and had a positive influence for the lesson. And, with the introduction of Japanese native as a facilitator to a Japanese class, it will give the Japanese learners more confidence and more motivation to learn Japanese.