Designing Digital Materials with Portfolio for Beginners' French Classes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370678
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionTokoha University
Principal Investigator
Aritomi Chise  常葉大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20410524)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 喜久川 功  常葉大学, 社会環境学部, 准教授 (10440611)
Research Collaborator ANDO HIROFUMI
UCHIDA TOMOHIDE
HATTORI ETSUKO
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords外国語教育 / 初修外国語 / 第二外国語 / フランス語 / デジタル教材 / eポートフォリオ / 学習支援 / デジタル教科書
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop "portfolio-linked digital teaching material" that supports beginners’ French classes. We aimed to develop digital teaching materials useful for both the teachers and the learners that enable to make effective lessons and to support independent learnings. Consequently, we achieved to enhance learning contents, improve e-portfolio, and extend various supporting functions. The outcomes of this study were published at academic conferences, and the digital teaching materials are now disclosed with concurrent updating on the web. Currently, we are expanding our study by developing e-textbooks, which utilize digital teaching materials developed by this study.