A Study on the Power Structure of Sengoku Daimyo in Tohoku Region-Focusing on Date-shi
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370772
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionShukutoku University
Principal Investigator
Endo Yuriko  淑徳大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (70612787)
Research Collaborator TAKAHASHI mitsuru  福島県立博物館, 学芸員
ABE kouichi  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授
SASAKI toru  仙台市博物館, 学芸員
TAKEUCHI misato  淑徳大学, 人文学部歴史学科
UMEZAKI wataru  淑徳大学, 人文学部歴史学科
IWATA mei  淑徳大学, 人文学部歴史学科
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords東北地方 / 戦国時代 / 戦国大名 / 伊達氏 / 中世史 / 東北
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I collected books, papers, and historical materials in order to clarify the power structure of the Sengoku daimyo in the Tohoku region, including Date-shi in the Sengoku period. The historical materials I collected were compiled into a database. I compiled these databases in a report and introduced historical materials after deciphering. Based on those studies, I organized the study of Date-shi, and wrote a paper on the power structure and rule of territory of Sengoku daimyo including Date-shi.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本の戦国時代に関する研究状況は、対象とする地域によって異なっている。東北地方については、戦国遺文などの史料集が無いなど、基礎研究を進めることが重要な課題となっている。そのようななか、本研究では各自治体などで刊行されてきた史料集や未紹介の史料を収集し、データベースを作成して報告書としてまとめるとともに、史料紹介を行った。また、当該期の研究史を把握するために収集した文献をもとに、伊達氏の研究史整理も行った。これらによって、東北地方の戦国史研究の進展に貢献することができたと考える。