| Project/Area Number |
26370797
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
ORITA ETUROU 九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 教授 (10177305)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤岡 健太郎 九州大学, 百年史編集室, 准教授 (00423575)
新谷 恭明 西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (10154402)
井上 美香子 九州大学, 百年史編集室, 助教 (30567326)
篠原 新 岐阜大学, 教育推進・学生支援機構, 准教授 (80608927)
官田 光史 九州大学, 百年史編集室, 助教 (30768619)
| Research Collaborator |
FUKUDOME Hisao
SHIBATA Kazuo
NAKAMURA Eri
AKASI Tomonori
YANAGIMACHI Shigeichi
IDE Maiko
ITOU Kaori
YAMAMOTO Hisasi
KOBAYASI Atumasa
HAN Saniru
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 九州大学 / 九大紛争 / 戦後学生運動 / 大学紛争 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Few studies have focused on student movements in each national university except that they were roughly written in “year history” of the university. This is related to a problem of extant historical materials. However, in view of present circumstance surrounding universities, it is essential to research on the student movements which had a huge influence over the universities. Fortunately, Kyushu University Archives has been gathering related historical materials and accumulating the results of historical researches about Kyushu University. This study is a collaborative research by using new historical materials and new verbal evidences, and the study result appears in following each annual report. In the reports, focusing on Kyushu University’s own matters such as F4 Phantom crash in 1968, we described the postwar student movements, the campaign against the Japan-U.S. Security Treaty in 1960 and so-called student activism in the campus conflict period.