Study on frontier governance seen from the military judgment and the military evaluation in the Ming dynasty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370816
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field History of Asia and Africa
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
Hasumi Moriyoshi  弘前大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (00333708)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords明代中国 / 監察と辺疆防衛 / 官僚制度 / 永楽年間 / 明代後半期 / 軍事審判 / 経略 / 禦倭 / 辺境紛争 / 档案 / 都司 / 孫承宗 / 永楽政権 / 明実録 / 明朝档案 / 巡按山東監察御史 / 于応昌 / 按治 / 遼東鎮 / 朝鮮王朝 / 明律 / 雲南 / 藩校古典籍 / 弘前藩
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As result of this study,I published “Yong Lu Di The second founder of the Ming Dynasty”In addition,I published one co-authored,five articles and went thw presentation of the results of the study in the international symposium once. I made clear about the relation between monitoring and frontier defense during Yong Lu year and late Ming era.