A fundamental studies of ISHIHAMA collection, Osaka University Library
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370822
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field History of Asia and Africa
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Tsutsumi Kazuaki  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70283835)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords東洋学 / 学術資産 / 石濱純太郎 / 石刻拓本 / 満洲国 / モンゴル語新聞 / モンゴル学 / 石濱文庫 / 石濵純太郎 / 拓本 / フフ・トグ / 青旗 / 多言語データベース / 隋唐墓誌
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project researched 2 sorts of historical materials in ISHIHAMA collection, Osaka University Library, and (1) ①published catalog of rubbings of the Sui and Tang Dynasty epitaphs; ②selected, repaired academically valuable rubbings, and made their scanning data; (2)①co-organized three symposiums on the Koke Toγ, a Mongolian newspaper issued in the Manchukuo, co-edited and published the revised proceedings (OUFC Booklet7 and 9); ②published the images of the Koke Toγ issued in 1941, and co-edited and published its article index (OUFC Booklet 10-1 and 10-2); ③repaired calendars and maps as the Koke Toγ’s supplements, made their scanning data of them.