Project/Area Number |
26370897
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Archaeology
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
Nakamura Yutaka 徳島大学, 大学院総合科学研究部, 准教授 (30291496)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
端野 晋平 徳島大学, 大学院総合科学研究部(埋文), 准教授 (40525458)
中沢 道彦 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 研究推進員 (40626032)
山城 考 徳島大学, 大学院生物資源産業学研究部, 准教授 (50380126)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 縄文時代 / 弥生時代 / 農耕の起源 / イネ / アワ / キビ / 石棒 / 縄文 / 弥生 / 畠跡 / 三谷遺跡 / 農耕起源 / 凸帯文土器 / 遠賀川式土器 / 石棒祭祀 / 縄文弥生移行期 / アズキ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is proved the origin and develop of agriculture from The Later Jomon period to The early Yayoi period.We excavated Mitani site for 5 times in Tokushima cIty western Japan.Mitani site is central settlement of Tokushima alluvial plain.This site was had short term period from Jomon period to The early Yayoi period.Until now, be discovered former river bed with shell midden and 7 dog burial, ritual site of stone rod. Namely this site was observed custom of Jomon period. This time, we excavated space of dwelling in slight elevation. Moreover, we proved that they begin to produced rice and Setaria italica, Panicum miliaceum.