A legal study of the form and matter of property
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental law
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
OGATA KENICHI  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 教授 (00380296)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords所有権空洞化 / 権利者情報 / 不動産登記 / 農地台帳 / 土地所有権 / 所有者情報 / 空洞化 / 耕作放棄 / 農地 / 農業委員会 / 権利空洞化 / 農地法 / 空家対策特別措置法 / 農地中間管理事業法 / 宅地 / 農地基本台帳 / 登記簿
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The project has been operated for four years. The conclusion of the research is that it is important not only to complicate the data of properties but also to study how to meet the demands of land uses. The representative has written six papers, made two research reports. And the representative gave ten lectures during the period. The project has been succeeded to a new project by the representative.