The control of risks due to transactional relationship and the private law order
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380026
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Hino Tatsuya  筑波大学, ビジネスサイエンス系, 准教授 (90431428)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords競争法 / 経済行政法 / 市場競争 / 警察法 / 原子力安全 / 比例原則 / 考慮事項 / 裁量統制 / 警察規制 / 事後チェック型行政 / 行政法 / 経済規制 / 經濟法 / 消費者保護 / 消費者法 / 公的規制 / 原子力発電 / 市場化 / 安全規制 / 料金規制 / フランス / EU / 補充性 / 危険 / 私法秩序 / 契約
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Following the progress of deregulation and privatization in industrialized countries, the penetration of private laws in administrative law has not taken place so far. For example, in France, which is one of the EU constituent countries, the transformation of the administrative law has been revealed, following the progress of the competition law in the EU (formerly EC). That is, "abuse of dominant position" was taken in as a part of the proportional principle in the field of police law, which was thought not to be related to the competition law, to raise the control density for administrative discretion. Thus, the progress of deregulation / privatization has led to the emergence of a unique legal domain called "economic public law" which has a big impact on existing administrative laws.