Comparative Legal Study on Information Disclosure System in China and Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
SHI LONGTAN  山口大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40360888)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MURAKAMI Hiroaki  九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (20210015)
SIMOI Yasusi  千葉大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80261262)
Research Collaborator HE Haibo  清華大学, 法学院, 教授
GAO Qinwei  中央財経大学, 法学院, 教授
WANG Tianhua  中国政法大学, 教授
WANG Guisong  中国人民大学, 法学院, 准教授
SONG Hualin  南開大学, 法学院, 教授
YU Guizhong  貴州大学, 法学院, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords情報公開 / 権利濫用 / 中国の情報公開 / 中国における情報公開
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With regard to the information disclosure system rarely institutionalized in China and Japan at the same time, It is a result of comprehensive comparative study from the viewpoint of Administrative law. Today, it turned out that the information disclosure system was hit by the so-called "abuse of rights" in both China and Japan. Responding to this problem, there is no special rule in the law for a long time, but by the practice of the scene only. nowadays, the information disclosure system has become established, it should respond more positively. On the other hand, in China, this problem is now taken up largely as "dissimilation" of institution, It is strongly urged to take legislative measures in line with the revision of the State Council Information Disclosure Ordinance, which was already under consideration.