A Comparative-LawStudy about Constructingng Common Theory and System of China-Japan Administrative Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Kumamoto
Principal Investigator
Ueharai Kosei  熊本県立大学, 総合管理学部, 教授 (40405569)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords行政訴訟 / 比較法研究 / 中国法研究 / 司法審査 / 共通的制度 / 権利保障 / 法治 / 行政内部文書 / 行政法 / 地域研究(中国) / 公法学 / 行政救済法 / 中国 / 救済 / 司法的救済
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study, focusing on a Chinese administrative litigation law and judicial cases, takes following reseach method.(1)To analyze the general understandings of revised law (the explanation of a legislative draft and judicial interpretation of the Supreme People’s Court) .(2)To analyze the actual operation of law by studying administrative litigation cases.(3)To organize and analyze the scholarly opinions about defects of law provision and institution, and law-practice operation.Therefore, after understanding present situation and problem of the constitutional government administration in China, this study explores the point that research result of Japanese administrative law can be utilized (can contribute to development of Chinese administrative law), for example judicial review of administrative normative documents. And it explores the common administrative problems which should be considered in both China and Japan.