| Project/Area Number |
26380051
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井上 匡子 神奈川大学, 法学部, 教授 (10222291)
江口 隆裕 神奈川大学, 法学部, 教授 (10232943)
飯村 史恵 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 准教授 (10516454)
橋本 宏子 神奈川大学, 法学部, 名誉教授 (50086972)
太田 匡彦 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (80251437)
嘉藤 亮 神奈川大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90586570)
和 秀俊 田園調布学園大学, 人間福祉学部, 講師 (80567842)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 社会福祉協議会 / 社会保障 / 地域福祉 / 行政法学 / 公共政策学 / 法哲学 / 中間組織 / 社会保障法学 / 社会福祉学 / 住民参加 / 福祉サービス / 市民社会論 / 法律学 / 政策法務 / 地域福祉計画 / 公私協働 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although the Social Welfare Council is an institution with legal grounds in Article 109 of the Social Welfare Act etc, its fact is not a government agency but a private organization. Research on social welfare councils has not progressed actively in social science fields such as law, public policy studies, social welfare science etc until now. Our research project was aimed at elucidating from the viewpoint of legal and political viewpoint of this social welfare council.