Changin Nature of UN PKO: Linkage between International Humanitarian Law and International Criminal Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380071
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field International law
Research InstitutionNanzan University
Principal Investigator
Yamada Tetsuya  南山大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (00367640)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 上野 友也  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10587421)
坂本 一也  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00320325)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords国際組織法 / 国際人道法 / 国際刑事法 / 国連平和維持活動 / 国際刑事裁判所 / 国際連合 / 平和維持活動 / 安保法制 / 人道援助
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research topic has dealt with the collective security, especially UN PKOs, from the viewpoint of International Law of Organization, Interational Humanitarian Law and International Criminal Law including the role and activity of International Criminal Court (ICC). The member published various articles (in Japanese) both on theorhetical and on practical perspevtives.