Dialogue between Labor Law and Company Law on SME Management
Project/Area Number |
26380077
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山下 眞弘 名古屋学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (20108781)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 中小企業 / 労働法 / 会社法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
SME employers make corporate decisions on SME management,in consideration of relationships with employees, shareholders and creditors. There are cases where multiple legal fields are involved. In this research, we actively engaged in dialogue between labor law and corporate law. In deriving the same conclusion, there were cases in which labor law scholars and corporate law scholars adopted different legal structures based on different legal ideas. Through dialogue, we gained the possibility of various solutions and new perspectives. We held an active dialogue with legal practitioners in workshops.