Dismissal because of Low Performance in Japan and Germany
Project/Area Number |
26380079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 解雇 / 勤務成績不良 / 非違行為 / 病気 / 成績不良を理由とする解雇 / 非違行為を理由とする解雇 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I have done the research on the rules of dismissal owing to Low-Performance and incorrekt conduct in comparison with the german dismissal law. The research have first resolved the "Verhaeltnismaessigkeitsprinzip" and "Prognoseprinzip" as well as concrete rules of dimissal in german law about the incorrekt conduct. From this reserch I have derived the important guidelines for the reconstruction of the rules against dismissal in japan. Then I have considerd character of the labor duty of employee and analyzed concrete investigation standards in german jurisdiction about the Low-Performance. From this reserch I have done the reconstructions of the japanese dismissal law.