Verhandlungen und Vereinbarung in der Strukturwandel der Gesellschaft -Eine vergleichende Untersuchung -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380081
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
Yonezu Takashi  中央大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (30275002)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords信頼関係的合意 / 法律行為の変容 / 客観的合理的自由意思 / 交渉と合意 / ポスト工業化社会 / 労働契約 / 就業規則 / オランダ労働法 / 私的自治 / 合意 / 交渉 / 合理性 / 法律行為論の変容 / 合意の重層構造 / 客観的合理的意思 / フレキシキュリテー / グローバル化 / 法学方法論 / 労働法 / オランダ / 均等待遇 / フレクシキュリテー / 法人格の濫用 / 企業変動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Protection of worker through mandatory labor provisions and collective labor rights are the most important mechanisms for rationalizing the labor conditions. These two pillars of labor law are the external restriction of freedom of contract and nowadays under presser of structural change. This presser forces labor law system to reincorporate communicative principle of consent in it and evolves its complexity. This is just the reason why a kind of stratified structure of legal action or “expression of will” of labor contract is discussed and the moment of “trust” and its procedural analysis is getting a lot of attention. This development of labor law regulation mechanism goes side by side with the transformation of driving mode of social system from the one prevailing profit motivation to the one prevailing sustainable existence motivation.