Research on Regal Interest for Criminal Regulation of Child Pornography
Project/Area Number |
26380090
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Criminal law
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 児童ポルノ / 創作物規制 / 単純所持 / アメリカ刑法 / 単純所持規制 / セクスティング / リベンジポルノ / 刑法 / 表現の自由 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Purpose of this research is to clarify the legal interest(Rechtsgut)of criminal regulation of child pornography. Hence, this research was to analyze such regulations in the U.S., which have rich tradition and arguments of it. From these analysis, it became clear that it was proper to construe such interest as a personal one, and in fact, such interest was like a liberty or a right to control one's personal information.