Fundamental research for the conditions and effect of injunction against plural participators
Project/Area Number |
26380103
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 差止請求権 / 物権的請求権 / 間接侵害 / 妨害予防請求権 / 適格消費者団体 / 違法な侵害のおそれ / ドイツ / 著作権 / 特許権 / 不正競争 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focused on the grand theory about the injunction (for example its conditions and effect) for cases in which a legally protected interest is infringed by plural participants, such as a case of intellectual properties, especially copyrights infringed on the Internet. German theories for the problem, that has not been yet fully analyzed in Japan, were intensively examined in this research to get suggestions for the proper solution under the Japanese civil law.