bona fide acquisition and possession transfer by delegation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380114
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
HIRATA KENJI  大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70173234)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords即時取得 / 指図による占有移転 / 代理占有 / 占有改定 / 占有意思 / 動産取引 / 物権関係 / 債権関係 / 寄託契約 / 契約上の地位の移転
Outline of Final Research Achievements
What condition should we demand in so far as bona fide acquisition is permitted with possession transfer by delegation? I could not propose concrete criteria, but guidelines or necessary attentions in case of making criteria. It is as follows: structural or legislational problem about present code(Japanese code civil §184), difference of typical transaction between constitutum possessorium and possession transfer by delegation, connectivity at personal property transaction between property aspect and contract aspect, problem of discussing animus possidenti, especially change of nature of possessio in case of bona fide acquisition.