| Project/Area Number |
26380132
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金澤 大祐 日本大学, 法務研究科, 助教 (10648504)
熊木 秀行 日本大学, 国際関係学部, 助教 (20609432)
平 裕介 日本大学, 法務研究科, 助教 (30648506)
工藤 聡一 日本大学, 危機管理学部, 教授 (40337126)
萬澤 陽子 専修大学, 法学部, 准教授 (50434204)
大久保 拓也 日本大学, 法学部, 助教授 (90333103)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 英文契約書 / 要件事実 / 裁判 / 契約条項 / 契約 / 英文契約 / 民事訴訟 / 債権法改正 / 秘密保持契約 / 営業秘密 / 民法 / 契約法 / 法言語学 / 完全合意条項 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project, titled as "Legal and Linguistic Perspectives on Modern Contract Clauses", has three issues. The first is what is the main difference between Japanese contract clauses (mainly modern clauses) and English counterparts. The second is to find out the legal and linguistic reasons to come out such distinction. With the progress its reserch, it has been clear "the third" issue must be considerd; how and what extent contract clauses are influenced from the civil procudure & civil justice system.