Project/Area Number |
26380135
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Hakoi Takashi 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (60247202)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | フランス海事王令 / 海事裁判所 / アミロテ / 海事王令 / ルイ14世 / フランス法 / 海商法 / アミラル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is a first-step analysis of “L’Ordonnance de la Marine”in France, 1681 with the focus on its first Part aiming to visualize the actual “AMIRAUTE”under this Ordonnance in all related provisions. This study aims to reveal a deeper understanding to the implementation as a part of a series of studies with the ultimate goal to present a thorough, complete image of the Ordonnance. In Japan there are no relevant researches about AMIRAUTE while a doctoral thesis can be inferred in France. Detailed depictions such as ones about the development, organization, management and etc. about AMIRAUTE can be found in the paper. Besides, by looking into the reference quoted, we come to have a clearer picture about our analysis subject as well. “Amiral” is one of the“grand officiers de la Couronne”. Yet, we shifted our focus when coming to know it’s nominal existence.