Die Entwicklung der Verbandsklage im Deutschen Umweltrecht
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380147
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
OZAWA KUNIO  香川大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30584312)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords団体訴訟 / 環境・権利救済法 / オーフス条約 / 原告適格 / 環境親和性審査(環境アセスメント) / 主観化 / 環境法上の団体訴訟 / 法の継続形成 / 環境親和性審査の主観化 / 連邦自然保護法 / 手続法上の団体訴訟 / 環境親和性審査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the research of Verbandsklage(in Germany) under the German environmental law for 3 years, this research clarified the following points. First, although the paradigm shift in German administrative law has not been reached since the introduction of verfahrensrechtliche Verbandsklage (in Germany) in the Umwelt- Rechtsbehelfsgesetz(in Germany), subjectivity is being emphasized, mainly on theories . Secondly, due to the relationship with the Aarhus Convention, the theory of Verbandsklage is going further, and precedents that affect the standing`s theory are also appearing.
Based on the above, this research analyzed the present situation in the German environmental law of today, and tried to do the research which becomes the basis for picking up the German Verbandsklage from now on. I'd like to keep track of these in the future.