Development of the method to appreciate effect of a subsidy in local economy by agent-based model.
Project/Area Number |
26380231
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic theory
Research Institution | Otaru University of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 地方経済 / 進化経済学 / 政策評価 / エージェントベースモデル / 社会シミュレーション / 補助金 / 事前評価 / エージェントベースシミュレーション / 政策効果測定 / 地方都市 / ローカル金融ネットワーク / ネットワーク分析 / 効果測定 / シミュレーション / 商店街 / 地域経済 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project aim to develop the method and model to appreciate effect of a governmental subsidy in a local economy. It has been successful for complete a general computer agent for an representation of economic agents. Moreover, data on the premium coupon issued in 2016 has been collect and analyzed. At present, a simulation model with the agent is constructed to express a local economy and compared its result with real data to improve the capability of appreciating subsidy policy in advance.