Case study on economic effect by energy autonomy local strategy in Germany
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380301
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
Uezono Masatake  島根大学, 法文学部, 教授 (00314609)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsエネルギー政策 / 環境政策 / 経済効果 / 再生可能エネルギー / 省エネ / 環境経済
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As for the renewable energy and energy saving business, more expansion is needed to realize the energy shift. According to the investigation of this study in German, it became clear that the energy autonomy community brought the effects such as economic effect and depopulation, aging measures. It is vital that the renewable energy and energy saving business make the profit into the community and connects to develop the community. Local added value makes different effects by each renewable energy. The energy saving business does not remain in the reduction of the energy consumption, and there are various effects in improvement of the quality of life, the reinforcement of the social welfare, and policy integration is pushed forward by the social problem at the same time.